Out of Stock
These Rosehips don't lie! Rosehip oil is known as a balancing oil due to its low pH to help protect the skin's natural acid mantle while delivering essential fatty acids and vitamin E. We encourage sharing, but if a friend gets too handsy with your bottle tell them to get their hands off your hips. Cold-pressed rose fruit seeds (or the hips) make this delightful oil known traditionally as a dry oil due to it's quick absorption and sense of humor.
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. If any adverse reaction develops, stop use and contact your physician.
Credo provides the largest clean beauty and skincare assortment that’s
vetted by experts, then field-tested by us. We obsessively examine every
ingredient (so you don’t have to). This means all of the beauty products
we carry are made without ingredients on our Dirty List.